2012 Team Awards

Celanese: Gold

Team: Ashworth Adventurers
Total Sections: 40

Name
Janice Ashworth
Barrie Ashworth
Jason Dionne
Laurie Ashworth

Celanese: Silver

Team: Grall Family
Total Sections: 22

Name
Carolyn Grall-Johnson
Pierre Grall-Johnson
Claire Grall-Johnson
Etienne Grall

Celanese: Bronze

Team: Famille Nicolle
Total Sections: 20

Name
Nathalie Valois
Sébastien Nicolle
Maxim Nicolle
Alain Nicolle

Grey Mères: Gold

Team: G-Spot Tornadoes
Total Sections: 28

Name
Ann Bushey
Susan Emmons
Kate Vandenbergh
Donna Smyers

Grey Mères: Silver

Team: Mojolopo
Total Sections: 24

Name
Patti Flanagan
Maureen Brophy
Joanne O’Hanley
Louise Lacey

Grey Mères: Bronze

Team: Keilbasa Sisters
Total Sections: 22

Name
Susan Clark
Susan Bartlett
Joan Murray
Linda Haines

Ottawa Ski Club: Gold

Team: Coureur des Montagnes Blancs
Total Sections: 32

Name
James Sise
David Lacoste
Peter Bonneau
Robert Cochran

Siren: Gold

Team: Blue Hills Gang
Total Sections: 23

Name
Ian Matheson
Geoffrey Dougherty
Alison Steel
Neil Matheson

Siren: Silver(tie)

Team: Muskoka Ramblers
Total Sections: 21

Name
Sheryl Manolakos
George Manolakos
Jamie Honderich
Pam Carnochan

Siren: Silver(tie)

Team: Renewable Energy
Total Sections: 21

Name
Ruth Sylvester
Edith Forbes
Steven Maker
Carole Bibeau

Siren: Bronze

Team: Sayada
Total Sections: 16

Name
Ridha Joober
Sana Migaou
Fethi Migaou
Nada Chakroun

Jim Quarles Memorial: Gold (tie)

Team: Four Knickers
Total Sections: 24

Name
Wilma Wiemer
Pat Donvito
Paul Trudel
Miro Balcar

Jim Quarles Memorial: Gold (tie)

Team: Silver Streakers
Total Sections: 24

Name
Henry Andres
Sue Quarles
Wilma Christiansen
Marianne Weiss

Jim Quarles Memorial: Silver

Team: Silver Foxes
Total Sections: 20

Name
Chris Edgell
Katharine Mills
Susan Gwyn
Pam Brydges

Jim Quarles Memorial: Bronze

Team: Snowblast Team
Total Sections: 15

Name
Edelgard Bergner
Monty Milne
Rolf Christiansen
Katherine Cartwright

Lachute: Gold

Team: The Hot Flashes
Total Sections: 28

Name
Irene Parker
Nancy Chong
Janet Brenchley-Krug
Louise McGonigal

Lachute: Silver

Team: Le Profil
Total Sections: 21

Name
Anna O’Connor
Elizabeth O’Connor
Maria Corinthios
Gail Tedstone

Château Montebello: Gold

Team: Milslukern
Total Sections: 37

Name
Bruce Morh
Evan Hazell
Don DeGroot
Brian Berry

RA Ski Club: Gold


Name Total SectionsTotal Skiers
Adventure Nakkertok9927

RA Ski Club: Silver


Name Total SectionsTotal Skiers
Chelsea Nordiq8846

RA Ski Club: Bronze


Name Total SectionsTotal Skiers
Lixar Mobile Masters4415