2010 Team Awards

Celanese: Gold

Team: Génération 3
Total Sections: 25

Name
Nick Close
Jenny Moore
Morgan Lessard
Trystan Lessard

Celanese: Silver

Team: Barkley Family
Total Sections: 24

Name
Liam Barkley
Solomon Barkley
Delia Barkley
Denzil Barkley

Celanese: Bronze

Team: Boutton D’or
Total Sections: 19

Name
Martine Curis
Raphaelle Curis
Thierry Curis
David Friedman

Grey Mères: Gold

Team: G-Spot Tornadoes -B
Total Sections: 40

Name
Moira Durnin
Donna Smyers
Susan Emmons
Jo Anne O'Hanley

Grey Mères: Silver

Team: Le Profil
Total Sections: 27

Name
Maria Corinthios
Elizabeth O'Connor
Gail Tedstone
Anna O'Connor

Grey Mères: Bronze

Team: G-spot Tornadoes – A
Total Sections: 19

Name
Kringen Henein
Elaine Copland
Anne Flynn
Peggy McGillivray

Ottawa Ski Club: Gold

Team: Ford Sayre Veterans
Total Sections: 40

Name
Larry Nice
John Morton
Jonathan Chaffee
Paul Gross

Ottawa Ski Club: Silver

Team: Les Coureurs des Montagnes Blanc
Total Sections: 39

Name
David LaCoste
Peter Bonneau
James Sise
Jerome McDougle

Ottawa Ski Club: Bronze

Team: Team Cap
Total Sections: 25

Name
Glenville Jones
Stephen Mariano
Jim Moysey
William Beckett

Siren: Gold

Team: Anial – A
Total Sections: 31

Name
Heather Jones Otazo
Joaquin Otazo
Alexander Nataros
Rodrigo Rojas

Siren: Silver

Team: Anial – B
Total Sections: 21

Name
Marny Gibson
Maria Sanches-Rico
Anabel Cossette Civitella
Nicholas Chadi

Siren: Silver

Team: Les Naturels
Total Sections: 13

Name
Josée Couture
Alain Lauzon
Pierrette Marleau
Clément Arseneault

Jim Quarles Memorial: Gold

Team: J.Q Redbird
Total Sections: 28

Name
Kadri Blanchard
Peter Johnson
Bill Pollock
Don Taylor

Jim Quarles Memorial: Silver

Team: The Four Knickers
Total Sections: 25

Name
Pat Donvito
Boomer Throop
Wilma Weimer
Leo Weiss

Jim Quarles Memorial: Bronze

Team: Whoopie
Total Sections: 20

Name
Henry Andres
Wilma Christiansen
Sue Quarles
Marianne Weiss

Lachute: Gold

Team: Dragons – A
Total Sections: 34

Name
Joslyn Beggins
Kim Getty
Heather Pady
Sarah Vurma

Lachute: Silver

Team: Dragons – B
Total Sections: 28

Name
Krista Bennati-Roberts
Lindsay Copland
Susan Gibbons
Louise Lacey

Lachute: Bronze

Team: Dragons – C
Total Sections: 21

Name
Maureen Brophy
Larissa Catherine Corriveau
Patti Flanagan
Olivia Turley

Château Montebello: Gold

Team: Odin’s Fury
Total Sections: 25

Name
Baron Bryant
Andrew Burr
Trevor Nodwell
Trevor Bergh

Château Montebello: Gold

Team: Cycle Outaouais
Total Sections: 14

Name
Alexandre Lacroix
Robin Brochu

Château Montebello: Gold

Team: Odin’s Delight
Total Sections: 13

Name
Jeff Meldrum
Peter Meldrum
William Desjardins
Graham Gauthier

RA Ski Club: Gold


Name Total SectionsTotal Skiers
Glebe9643

RA Ski Club: Silver


Name Total SectionsTotal Skiers
Nakkertok6712