2009 Team Awards

Celanese: Gold

Team: Ambros Family
Total Sections: 31

Name
Ambros, Andrea
Ambros, Theodore
Ambros, Alexandra
Ambros, Marshall
Ambros, Dillon

Celanese: Silver

Team: Barkley Family
Total Sections: 25

Name
Barkley, Delia
Barkley, Bill
Barkley, Solomon
Barkley, Liam
Barkley, Denzil

Celanese: Bronze

Team: Generation 3
Total Sections: 20

Name
Close, Nick
Moore, Jennifer
Lessard, Antoine
Close-Lessard, Tamara
Close-Lessard, Trystan
Close-Lessard, Morgan
Close-Lessard, Madeleine

Grey Mères: Gold

Team: Le Profil
Total Sections: 29

Name
Corinthios, Maria
O'Connor, Anna
O'Connor, Elizabeth
Tedstone, Gail

Grey Mères: Silver

Team: MoJoLoPa
Total Sections: 26

Name
Flanagan, Patti
Brophy, Maureen
Lacey, Louise
O'Hanley, Joanne

Grey Mères: Bronze

Team: Strolling Trolls
Total Sections: 24

Name
Forbes, Edith
Bibeau, Carole
Ward, Elizabeth
Sylvester, Ruth
Emerson, Mary

Ottawa Ski Club: Gold

Team: Ford Sayre Veterans
Total Sections: 38

Name
Chaffee, Jonathan
Gross, Paul
Nice, Larry
Morton, John

Ottawa Ski Club: Silver

Team: Nakkertok Vets 1
Total Sections: 25

Name
Bradford, Jim
Lawson, John
Mamen, Rolf
Garcia, David

Ottawa Ski Club: Bronze

Team: Team Cap
Total Sections: 23

Name
Mariano, Stephen
Carter, Ralph
Moysey, Jim
Beckett Bill
Moysey, Jim
Jones, Glenville

Siren: Gold

Team: Paptato Sack Team
Total Sections: 24

Name
MacMillian, Morgan
Hartman, Marie
MacMillan, Jacob
Mink, Jon

Siren: Silver

Team: Scrabbed Skiers
Total Sections: 19

Name
McNair, Helen
Sandys-Wunsch, Michael
Banfield, Martin
Danfield, Sue

Siren: Silver

Team: CNQ
Total Sections: 19

Name
Solomon, Peter
Solomon, Michael
Gillespie, Anne
Fahey, Aaron

Jim Quarles Memorial: Gold

Team: The Wolf & 3 Little Pigs
Total Sections: 27

Name
Weiss, Marianne
Andres, Kenry
Christiansen, Wilma
Wolters, Jayne

Jim Quarles Memorial: Silver

Team: J.Q. Red Bird
Total Sections: 25

Name
Johnson, Peter E.
Blanchard, Kadri
Blanchard, Peter
Staniforth, Michael

Jim Quarles Memorial: Bronze

Team: The Four Knockers
Total Sections: 23

Name
Weiss, Leo Carl
Donvito, Pat
Wiemer, Wilma
Throop, Boomer

Lachute: Gold

Team: Martlets B
Total Sections: 33

Name
Thea Kiley-Kubik
Tereza Jarnikova
Katrina Dutkiewicz
Tessa Wallace

Lachute: Silver

Team: Martlets A
Total Sections: 25

Name
Sophia Rashid Khan
Menemsha MacBain
Christine Bryant
Hilary Best

Château Montebello: Gold

Team: Redmen A
Total Sections: 40

Name
Girard, Guillaume
O'Connor, Peter
Topham, Matthew
Stoa, John

Château Montebello: Silver

Team: Redmen B
Total Sections: 30

Name
Alppersbach, Alexander
Daley, John
Davies, Iwan
Zhao, Jiahua (Eric)

RA Ski Club: Gold


Name Total SectionsTotal Skiers
Sedbergh10254

RA Ski Club: Silver


Name Total SectionsTotal Skiers
Chelsea Nordiq5614

RA Ski Club: Bronze


Name Total SectionsTotal Skiers
Nakkertok5515