2016 Team Awards

Gold
Team: Grip Fast
Total Sections: 29

BibNameAddressAgeSections
3071Cynthia JoyWestmount, Quebec541
2086Mary LeslieMontreal, Quebec507
3080Alexandra LeslieWestmount, Quebec487
3029Trevor AitkenMontréal, Quebec138
3030Fiona AitkenMontréal, Quebec107

Silver
Team: NordicQuattro
Total Sections: 28

BibNameAddressAgeSections
3066Peter DeGrootRichmond, British Columbia607
3067Donalda StandishRichmond, British Columbia627
3068Christine de GrootChelsea, Quebec507
3069Martin LohmannChelsea, Quebec187

Bronze
Team: Maple Dreamees
Total Sections: 24

BibNameAddressAgeSections
3046Ann BusheyMontpellier, Vermont578
3047Kate Vanden BerghMontpelier, Vermont534
3048Rebecca Vanden BerghMontpelier, Vermont164
3073Brynn BusheyMontpelier, Vermont168

Gold
Team: Swix Chix
Total Sections: 30

BibNameAddressAgeSections
39Dena GillMorin-Heights, Quebec668
3028Sylvia FendleMorin-Heights, Quebec618
3041Rebecca MacdonaldMorin Heights, Quebec568
3058Kelly FaheyMille Isles, Quebec537

Silver
Team: Kielbasi Sisters
Total Sections: 28

BibNameAddressAgeSections
2054Susan ClarkTilton, New Hampshire657
2042Linda HainesNorthfield, New Hampshire657
3049Susan BartlettWarner, New Hampshire647
3034Joan MurrayAlton, New Hampshire647

Silver
Team: Queens on SKis
Total Sections: 28

BibNameAddressAgeSections
3023Lori BairdWestmount, Quebec577
3024Wendy HuntBeaconsfield, Quebec557
3025Jennifer AllenToronto, Ontario547
3055Janet Brenchley-KrugGuelph, Ontario547

Château Montebello

Gold
Team: Les Coureurs des Montgenes Blanc
Total Sections: 26

BibNameAddressAgeSections
2058Pierre BonneauKeene, New Hampshire688
3026Robert CochranJericho, Vermont648
9004Steven LarmonKeene, New Hampshire638
2060David LaCosteKeene, New Hampshire618

Gold
Team: Rosemere vets 1
Total Sections: 32

BibNameAddressAgeSections
3054Evan HazellCalgary, Alberta578
3052Don DegrootAmherst, Massachusetts5610
3050Brian BerryVictoria, British Columbia567
3051Celine BerryVictoria, British Columbia527

Gold
Team: RBSC New Balance
Total Sections: 28

BibNameAddressAgeSections
3074Karin BirnbaumOttawa, Ontario776
2074Victor EmeryOttawa, Ontario827
3070Peter E. JohnsonMontreal, Quebec718
3072Miro BalcarMontréal, Quebec677

Silver
Team: The Dragons
Total Sections: 21

BibNameAddressAgeSections
2064Katherine CartwrightKingston, Ontario744
2007Susan GwynNorth Hatley, Quebec717
3042Claude MessierVal-Joli, Quebec683
3057Maria Hosmer-BriggsSyracuse, New York667

Bronze
Team: Silver Streakers
Total Sections: 7

BibNameAddressAgeSections
9Bill PollockRevelstoke, British Columbia802
3035Sue QuarlesRosemere, Quebec752
2030Henry AndresLachute, Quebec743
3017Donald TaylorWestmount, Quebec73DNS

Gold
Team: Snow Geese
Total Sections: 109

BibNameAddressAgeSections
4000Peggy SadlerEast Thetford, Vermont757
4039Punch TaylorNorwich, Vermont75DNS
4019David NewburyEast Thetford, Vermont737
4041John DonovanHanover, New Hampshire724
4020Catharine NewburyEast Thetford, Vermont712
4010Emily BryantOrford, New Hampshire683
4043Matt MarshallEtna, New Hampshire661
4018Mary EmersonFalmouth, Massachusetts657
4042Liz MarshallEtna, New Hampshire654
4013Ruth SylvesterEast Thetford, Vermont632
4012Edith ForbesEast Thetford, Vermont617
4001Barbara DeFeliceThetford Center, Vermont614
4007Erika DadeNorwich, Vermont597
4004Donna SmyersAdamant, Vermont588
4008Ann BrackenHanover, New Hampshire54DNS
4011Carole BibeauNorwich, Vermont537
4033Debbie HannamLondon, 534
4015Joanna WhitcombHanover, New Hampshire534
4014Bill MlacakHanover, New Hampshire554
4003Jane HenryHanover, New Hampshire514
4005Brian PogueHanover, New Hampshire495
4009Rowan CarrollHanover, New Hampshire457
4006Clayton PogueHanover, New Hampshire152
4002Vincent Nacio LeveyThetford Center, Vermont137
4017Sophia WhitcombHanover, New Hampshire201
4016Helena WhitcombHanover, New Hampshire171

Silver
Team: Camber Cohorts
Total Sections: 41

BibNameAddressAgeSections
4025Gloria RankinOttawa, Ontario692
4032Rick MallettOttawa, Ontario682
4035Robert CushmanOttawa, Ontario681
4034Stuart JackOttawa, Ontario664
4024Jim MillerFernie, British Columbia664
4037Kenneth SlemkoOttawa, Ontario634
4027Nicole GirardOttawa, Ontario644
4031Donald HallOttawa, Ontario601
4023Mary MillerFernie, British Columbia624
4021Laurie AshworthDunrobin, Ontario623
4029Jennifer CoyleOttawa, Ontario622
4036Lynne MacGregorOttawa, Ontario611
4022Lynda ScrivensOttawa, Ontario592
4030Martha HallOttawa, Ontario581
4028Anita BrattlandOttawa, Ontario573
4026Laurie HardageOttawa, Ontario54DNS
4038Rosemary BlakeOttawa, Ontario533

Gold
Team: SwixChix
Total Sections: 16

BibNameAddressAgeSections
3089Cathy Ann BarrMontréal, Quebec578
3094Dianne LillieBaie d'Urfe, Quebec552
3056Venetia BodycombMorin-Heights, Quebec508
3088Heather JacksonWentworth-Nord, Quebec298

Silver
Team: Flawmingos
Total Sections: 7

BibNameAddressAgeSections
3084Barbara HaleGuelph, Ontario633
3087MaryEllen MacDonaldGuelph, Ontario582
3085Heather BrysonGuelph, Ontario57DNS
3086Sue ParkerGuelph, Ontario562

Viking