2017 Team Awards

Gold
Team: Famille Ruel
Total Sections: 20

BibNameAddressAgeSections
3040Lise RousseauLaval, Quebec604
3041Laurent Ruellaval, Quebec574
3042Catherine RuelMirabel, Quebec314
3043Christian RuelSaint-Georges, Quebec298

Silver
Team: Sayada
Total Sections: 16

BibNameAddressAgeSections
3024Ridha JooberLasalle, Quebec552
3017Fethi MigaouPierrefonds, Quebec523
3019Khaled JooberLasalle, Quebec494
3023Sana MiledLasalle, Quebec493
3020Nada ChakrounLasalle, Quebec454
3018Hana MigaouPierrefonds, Quebec184
3021Jibrane JooberLasalle, Quebec172
9085Faress JooberLasalle, Quebec154

Bronze
Team: Touring Thomsons
Total Sections: 10

BibNameAddressAgeSections
3001Fraser ThomsonOttawa, Ontario433
3002Ruth BouttellOttawa, Ontario432
3003Madeleine ThomsonOttawa, Ontario113
3004Jasper ThomsonOttawa, Ontario92

Gold
Team: swixchix
Total Sections: 24

BibNameAddressAgeSections
39Dena GillMorin-Heights, Quebec676
3044Rebecca MacDonaldMorin Heights, Quebec576
2066Anita StranzlMorin-Heights,, Quebec546
3039Venetia BodycombMorin Heights, Quebec516

Silver
Team: Equipe le Profil
Total Sections: 17

BibNameAddressAgeSections
2023Elizabeth O'ConnorWestmount, Quebec745
2025Gail TedstoneMontreal, Quebec733
2020Maria CorinthiosMontréal, Quebec704
9075Allison LynchArlington, Massachusetts505

Silver
Team: Gats Girls
Total Sections: 16

BibNameAddressAgeSections
2313Freida HjartarsonOttawa, Ontario712
2220Marion AgnewOttawa, Ontario634
3026Danielle D'AmourGatineau, Quebec605
3025Jacqueline McConvilleOttawa, Ontario605

Château Montebello

Ottawa Ski Club

Gold
Team: Rosemere
Total Sections: 33

BibNameAddressAgeSections
3036Brian BerryVictoria, British Columbia579
2087Don DegrootAmherst, Massachusetts579
3036Celine BerryVictoria, British Columbia539
3000Erin BerryMontreal, Quebec246

Gold
Team: Silver Streakers
Total Sections: 18

BibNameAddressAgeSections
3032Sue QuarlesRosemere, Quebec762
2030Henry (Heinrich Martin) AndresLachute, Quebec756
9074Chris Edgellile bizard, Quebec704
3033Daniel BachmannSt-Andre d' Argenteuil, Quebec636

Gold
Team: Snow Geese
Total Sections: 45

BibNameAddressAgeSections
2052Heinz TrebitzThetford Center, Vermont862
2051Ingeborg TrebitzThetford Center, Vermont802
4007Punch TaylorNorwich, Vermont761
4000Peggy SadlerEast Thetford, Vermont762
2283John DonovanHanover, New Hampshire734
4003Catharine NewburyEast Thetford, Vermont720
4001Emily BryantOrford, New Hampshire684
2598Liz MarshallEtna, New Hampshire664
4004Erika DadeNorwich, Vermont600
2183Ann BrackenHanover, New Hampshire555
2275Debbie HannamLondon, 544
4006Jane HenryHanover, New Hampshire523
4005Karen TrebitzMoscow, Idaho514
4008Jennifer FriendOrford, New Hampshire505
4002Rowan CarrollHanover, New Hampshire465

Gold
Team: Kielbasi Sisters
Total Sections: 17

BibNameAddressAgeSections
2054Susan ClarkTilton, New Hampshire664
2042Linda HainesNorthfield, New Hampshire663
2062Nancy joan MurrayAlton, New Hampshire656
3028Susan BartlettWarner, New Hampshire654

Silver
Team: Prairie Gliders
Total Sections: 9

BibNameAddressAgeSections
2413Loreen PinderaMontreal, Quebec574
2156Karin GoddardOutremont, Quebec564
2158Aurelie MoganWinnipeg, Manitoba561
2157Aurélie MontagneOutremont, Quebec220

Viking